Home Organization About Conferences Members Conference Organizers Bulletin

Executive Officers

President
Anja Böckmann

Vice President
Janez Dolinšek

Vice President
Patrick Giraudeau

Secretary General
Matthias Ernst

Executive Secretary
Sebastian Hiller

EF-EPR
Sabine van Doorslaer

SRMR
Luisa Ciobanu

MRPM
Yi-Qiao Song

MR-FOOD
John van Duynhoven

Hyperpolarisation
Geoffrey Bodenhausen

Publication Division
Gottfried Otting

Biological Solid State NMR
Hartmut Oschkinat

Euromar
Thomas Prisner

Euromar Treasurer
Arno Kentgens

Past President
Bernhard Blümich

Honorary Member
Beat Meier

Honorary Member
Stefan Jurga

Subdivisions & Prize Committee

Subdivisions

EUROMAR
Chair: Thomas Prisner

European Federation of EPR Groups (EF-EPR)
Chair: Sabine van Doorslaer

Magnetic Resonance in Food Science
Chair: John van Duynhoven

Magnetic Resonance in Porous Media
Chair: Yi-Qiao Song

Spatially Resolved Magnetic Resonance
Chair: Luisa Ciobanu

Biological Solid-State NMR
Collegial Board:
Anja Böckmann
Hartmut Oschkinat
Beat H. Meier
Matthias Ernst

Hyperpolarization in Magnetic Resonance
Chair: Geoffrey Bodenhausen

Publication Division of the Groupement AMPERE
Gottfried Otting


Prize Committee

President
Bernhard Blümich
Members
Mark E. Smith
Annalisa Pastore
Alexej Jerschow
Enrica Bordignon

Committee & Honorary Members

Committee

Sharon Elizabeth Marie Ashbrook (2016 - 2024)
University of St. Andrews, United-Kingdom

Rolf Boelens (2016-2024)
Utrecht University, The Netherlands

Enrica Bordignon (2021-2025)
University of Geneva, Switzerland

Vladimir Chizhik (2016-2024)
University of St. Petersburg, Russia

Peter Crowley (2018-2022)
National University of Ireland, Ireland

Janez Dolinšek (2016-2024)
Institute Jozef Stefan, Slovenia

Isabella Caterina Felli (2016-2024)
CERM, University of Florence, Italy

Ana Maria Pissarra Coelho Gil (2018-2022)
University of Aveiro, Portugal

Patrick Giraudeau (2016-2024)
Université de Nantes, France

Klaartje Houben (2021-2025)
DSM, Den Haag, Nederland

Kristaps Jaudzems (2019-2023)
University of Latavia, Latvija

Vytautas Klimavičius (2021-2025)
Vilnius University, Lithuania

Katalin Köver (2021-2025)
Universtiy of Debrecen, Hungary

Wiktor Kozminski (2016 - 2024)
University of Warsaw, Poland

Birthe Brandt Kragelund (2018-2022)
University of Copenhagen, Denmark

Jose Martins (2021-2025)
Ghent University, Belgium

Jörg Matysik (2021 - 2025)
University Leipzig, Germany

Giulia Mollica (2021-2025)
ICR, Aix Marseille University, France

Predag Novak (2019-2023)
University of Zagreb, Croatia

Giacomo Parigi (2021-2025)
University of Florence, Italy

Annalisa Pastore (2021-2025)
King's College London, England

Miquel Pons (2016-2024)
University of Barcelona, Spain

Indrek Reile (2019-2023)
National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics, Estonia

Frode Rise (2018-2022)
University of Oslo, Norway

Sharon Ruthstein (2018-2022)
Bar-Ilan University, Israel

Mariana Isabel Coutinho Sardo (2021-2025)
University of Aveiro, Portugal

Paul Schanda (2021-2025)
The Institute of Science and Technology, Austria

George Spyroulias (2017-2025)
University of Patras, Greece

Ville-Veikko Telkki (2016-2024)
University of Oulu, Finland

Christina Thiele (2016-2024)
Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany

Daniel Topgaard (2017-2025)
Lund University, Sweden

Lukàš Trantírek (2021-2025)
CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology, Czech Republic

Jadwiga Tritt-Goc (2021-2025)
Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland

Paul Vasos (2019-2023)
Horia Hulubei Institute for Nuclear Physics (IFIN-HH), Romania


Honorary Members

Jean Jeener, Université Libre, Belgium

Karl Alexander Müller, IBM Zurich Research Laboratory, Switzerland

Hans Wolfgang Spiess, Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research, Germany

K. Wüthrich, ETH Zürich, Switzerland